Skip to content
SCLL Group
Algarve villa exterior, stone, terrace

Discreet
guidance
for premium
property.

Tailored sourcing, planning and execution with local craftspeople. Clear reporting, one point of contact — from first viewing to turnkey delivery.

For acquisition, feasibility or large renovation projects.
Region
Algarve, PT
Investment
€250k – €2M+
Contact
One partner
Services

Three
phases.

We provide end-to-end support throughout the entire property journey. From sourcing and evaluating opportunities to managing renovation, architecture and contractors, we handle every step with clarity and precision. Once complete, we help maximise value through quality finishes, rental strategy and expert preparation for handover or resale.

Villa exterior in daylight
01

Search & pre-acquisition

Targeted shortlisting (on/off market), due diligence, scenarios and negotiation strategy.

Architectural plans and drawings
02

Renovation & execution

Architecture, costing, contractors, scheduling. Weekly progress with photos/video.

Finished living room interior
03

Value & return

Finishes, rental strategy, handover and resale preparation with premium marketing.

Ideal for

We work with a broad range of clients across the Algarve — from first-time investors to seasoned developers — wherever a project benefits from local knowledge and end-to-end coordination.

01Property investors in the Algarve
02Buyers planning acquisition + renovation
03Land owners seeking feasibility studies (PDM / PIP)
04All projects
Indicative case

Indicative case

Illustrative example of a typical acquisition and renovation project in the Almancil / Loulé area, based on recent comparable deals. Figures are for illustrative purposes only and do not constitute a guarantee of results.

Aerial view of Quinta do Lago, Almancil
Financial snapshot
Purchase€320,000
Renovation€80,000
Total investment€400,000
Value after renovation€520,000 – €560,000
Potential margin€120,000 – €160,000
Process
01Initial review of objectives and context
02Feasibility assessment and 2–3 possible options
03Alignment on scope, budget and timeline
04Execution + weekly updates
Projects

Selected projects

Recent acquisitions and renovations — available for inspection by appointment.

Pestana villa with pool and terrace
P-01 · For Sale · Price on request

Vila Sol Urbanization

A large property situated in the desirable area of Vila Sol, Algarve.

Located in a private condominium with underground garage and plenty of street parking, with mature, beautifully designed gardens featuring water features and fountains — this property is a 5-minute walk from the Pestana Golf Course and close to all amenities. The property is built on 3 levels: ground floor, first floor and basement. A spacious lounge with a fireplace opens onto a lovely open terrace with direct access to the garden and shared swimming pool.

Vila Sol
3 levels
Garage
Shared pool
Aerial view of Vila Sol urbanization
P-02 · Complete Renovation · For Sale · Price on request

New V5 House

Experience Algarve's quality of life living at its finest.

This project illustrates the scope, quality and execution delivered by SCLL Group. A mix of modern and traditional design, the property features spacious open-plan living areas, abundant natural light and carefully selected finishes throughout. Located in the Almancil / Loulé area, close to Vale do Lobo, it reflects our approach to acquisition, renovation and delivery of high-quality residential projects.